The 10th International Workshop on Accelerator Alignment
February 11-15, 2008
KEK, Tsukuba, Japan

Top>List of participants

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

Name Affiliation Country Session
Barkway, Gordon Canadian Light Source Canada  
Beunard, Remy CNRS France 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 1
Poster session II
Bocean, Virgil Fermilab USA 15 Feb. (Fri) Session 1
(11 Feb. (Mon) Session 3)
Brockill, Patrick DESY Germany  
Chen, Qitie National Synchrotror Radiation Laboratroy China 11 Feb. (Mon) Session 3
Chen, Yuanbo NSRL, University of Science and Technology of China P.R.China  
Chupyra, Andrey Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russia 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 4
Coe, Paul University of Oxford John Adam Institute for Accelerator Science United Kingdom (15 Feb. (Fri) Session 1)
Cole, Rick New River Kinematics USA  
Curtis, Christopher Jefferson Lab USA  
Dale, John University Of Oxford England 13 Feb. (Wed) Session 1
Dumont, Arnauld FOGALE nanotech Inc. USA 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 4
Emamian, Mark Duke University Free Electron Laser Lab usa Poster session II
Grzelak, Grzegorz University of Warsaw, Ins. of Exp. Physics Poland 13 Feb. (Wed) Session 1
Harada, Kentaro KEK-PF-Mag Japan Poster session II
He, Xiaoye National Synchrotron Radiation Laboratory, University of Science and Technology of China P.R.China 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 4
Hoffman, William Diamond Light Source Ltd United Kingdom  
Jain, Animesh Brookhaven National Laboratory USA 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 3
Johnson, Terry Canadian Light Source Inc. Canada  
Kawamoto, Takashi KEK Japan  
Ke, Ming Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences P.R.China Poster session II
Kimura, Hiroaki JASRI/SPring-8 Japan 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 2
Kobayashi, Hitoshi Inter-University Research Institute Corporasiton KEK, High Energy Accelerator Research Organization Japan  
Kobayashi, Yukinori KEK Japan  
Kubo, Kiyoshi KEK Japan 13 Feb. (Wed) Session 3
Kumada, Masayuki NIRS japan  
Kume, Tatsuya KEK Japan  
Li, Bo Institute of High Energy Physics China 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 4
Marbs, Andreas i3mainz - FH Mainz (University of Applied Sciences) Germany 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 3
Masuzawa, Mika KEK Japan 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 1
Matsui, Sakuo RIKEN Japan 15 Feb. (Fri) Session 1
McKinlay, Jonathan The Australian Synchrotron Australia  
Miralles, Lluis CELLS - ALBA Spain  
Mishima, Kenji PASCO JAPAN  
Missiaen, Dominique CERN Switzerland 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 1
12 Feb. (Tue) Session 3
Morishita, Takatoshi Japan Atomic Energy Agency Japan Poster session II
Moss, Gregory University of Oxford Germany 13 Feb. (Wed) Session 1
Nakagawa, Hiroyuki Geographical Survey Institute (GSI) Japan 11 Feb. (Mon) Session 1
Noda, Akira Institute for Chemical Research, Kyoto University Japan  
Ohsawa, Yasunobu KEK Japan  
Ohuchi, Norihito KEK Japan Poster session VI
Oogoe, Takao Inter-University Research Institute Corporation KEK, High Ehregy Accelerator Research Organization Japan  
Osborn, James Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory USA 14 Feb. (Thu) Session 1
Oshinowo, Babatunde  O'Sheg Fermilab USA 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 1
Prenting, Johannes DESY Germany 11 Feb. (Mon) Session 2
Pulsifer, Daniel Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory USA  
Quesnel, Jean-Pierre CERN Switzerland 11 Feb. (Mon) Session 2
13 Feb. (Wed) Session 4
(Poster session III)
Reichold, Armin Oxford University & JAI Germany 13 Feb. (Wed) Session 4
Rey, Fabien CELLS - ALBA Spain 11 Feb. (Mon) Session 3
Ruland, Robert Stanford Linear Accelerator Center United States (11 Feb. (Mon) Session 2)
(12 Feb. (Tue) Session 3)
(Poster session III)
Sanderson, David P. National Superconducting Cyclotron Laboratory USA Poster session IV
Sandwith, Scott New River Kinematics USA 14 Feb. (Thu) Session 1
Satoh, Masanori KEK Japan Poster session II
Schloesser, Markus DESY Germany 13 Feb. (Wed) Session 1
13 Feb. (Wed) Session 3
Schnegg, Andreas Metronom Automation GmbH Germany 15 Feb. (Fri) Session 1
Seo, Kwang Won PAL/POSTECH & SA Engineering Co., Ltd Korea (Poster session I)
Shirakata, Masashi KEK Japan 13 Feb. (Wed) Session 2
Souda, Hikaru Institute for Chemical Research, Kyoto University Japan 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 2
Sugahara, Ryuhei KEK Japan 13 Feb. (Wed) Session 2
Swirsky, John Canadian Light Source Canada  
Tamura, Yoshiaki National Astronomical Observatory of Japan (NAOJ) Japan 11 Feb. (Mon) Session 1
Tani, Norio Japan Atomic Energy Agency JAPAN Poster session II
Uribe Estrada, Cecilia University of Oxford Germany Poster session III
Volk, James Fermilab USA 13 Feb. (Wed) Session 2
Wang, Junhua NSRL, University of Science and Technology of China P.R.China  
Wang, Xiaolong Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences China 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 4
Warden, Matthew Oxford University England 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 3
Wirthensohn, Jason The Australian Synchrotron Australia  
Yabashi, Makina RIKEN XFEL Project Head Office Japan 12 Feb. (Tue) Session 2
Yamamoto, Akira KEK Japan (13 Feb. (Wed) Session 3)
Yoshioka, Masakazu Inter-University Research Institute Corporation KEK, High Energy Accelerator Research Organization Japan  
Yu, Chenghao Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences P.R.China 11 Feb. (Mon) Session 3
Zhang, Chao Japan Synchrotron Radiation Research Institute (JASRI) Japan Poster session III